2018 MWLC Schedule

Wed., February 21
4:00 PM
Aurora at Elmhurst
 
Sat., February 24
2:00 PM
Southwestern (Texas) at Loras
3:00 PM
Northland at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
Carthage at Augsburg
 
Sun., February 25
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Monmouth
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
3:00 PM
Cornell at Carroll (Wis.)
4:00 PM
Carthage vs. Hamline
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
 
Mon., February 26
1:00 PM
Hanover at Concordia Chicago
 
Wed., February 28
3:00 PM
Hanover at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Aurora at North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Beloit at Elmhurst
 
Sat., March 03
12:00 PM
Benedictine at Trine
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Carroll (Wis.)
1:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
1:00 PM
Dubuque at Cornell
3:00 PM
Loras at Northwestern (Minn.)
 
Sun., March 04
12:00 PM
Northland at Beloit
12:00 PM
Concordia (MI) at Concordia Chicago
 
Tue., March 06
3:00 PM
Wartburg at Hollins
6:00 PM
Aurora at Southwestern (Texas)
 
Wed., March 07
TBA
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Randolph
5:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Dubuque
 
Thu., March 08
2:00 PM
Cornell at Olivet
3:30 PM
Aurora at Dallas
 
Fri., March 09
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Beloit
 
Sat., March 10
1:00 PM
Cornell at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM
Hamline at Loras
6:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at North Central (Ill.)
 
Sun., March 11
11:00 AM
Hamline at Cornell
 
Mon., March 12
1:00 PM
Augsburg at Pomona-Pitzer
9:00 PM
Beloit at Whittier
 
Tue., March 13
3:30 PM
Aurora at Concordia Chicago
6:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Southwestern (Texas)
 
Wed., March 14
1:00 PM
Beloit at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Indiana Tech at Benedictine
7:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.) at Monmouth
9:00 PM
Augsburg at Redlands
 
Thu., March 15
3:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin vs. Sewanee
at Southwestern University @ Georgetown, Texas
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Clarke
7:00 PM
Augsburg at Whittier
 
Sat., March 17
12:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Beloit
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Aurora
1:00 PM
Loras at Benedictine
3:00 PM
Carthage at Concordia Wisconsin
 
Sun., March 18
1:00 PM
Northland at Augsburg
1:00 PM
Hamline at Colorado College
 
Mon., March 19
2:00 PM
Hamline vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
 
Wed., March 21
2:00 PM
Hamline vs. Oberlin
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
4:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Cornell
7:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Loras at Wartburg
 
Thu., March 22
6:00 PM
Benedictine vs. Hendrix
@ Englewood, FL
 
Sat., March 24
12:00 PM
Cornell at Augsburg
12:00 PM
Hamline at Beloit
1:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Loras
1:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.) at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Aurora
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Wartburg
 
Sun., March 25
12:00 PM
Beloit at Augsburg
 
Mon., March 26
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at Monmouth
 
Tue., March 27
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Concordia Wisconsin
 
Wed., March 28
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Wartburg
7:00 PM
Aurora at Augustana (Ill.)
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Beloit
 
Thu., March 29
1:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
6:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at St. Mary's (Ind.)
6:00 PM
St. Ambrose at Cornell
 
Fri., March 30
6:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Hamline
 
Sat., March 31
TBA
Benedictine at Illinois Tech
12:30 PM
Wartburg at Monmouth
 
Wed., April 04
4:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Carroll (Wis.) at Beloit
7:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Elmhurst
7:00 PM
Dubuque at Loras
 
Thu., April 05
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Indiana Tech
 
Sat., April 07
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Cornell
1:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Wartburg
1:00 PM
Aurora at Monmouth
1:00 PM
Beloit at Loras
7:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Hamline
7:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Augsburg
 
Sun., April 08
11:00 AM
Concordia Chicago at Hamline
12:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Loras
12:00 PM
Benedictine at Monmouth
12:00 PM
Beloit at Wartburg
1:00 PM
Aurora at Cornell
3:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Augsburg
 
Tue., April 10
6:00 PM
Wartburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
 
Wed., April 11
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Tech
 
Thu., April 12
7:00 PM
Augsburg at Hamline
 
Sat., April 14
1:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Cornell
1:00 PM
Beloit at Aurora
2:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Hamline at Wartburg
3:00 PM
Augsburg at Loras
4:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin at Benedictine
 
Sun., April 15
1:00 PM
Elmhurst at Cornell
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Monmouth
 
Mon., April 16
4:00 PM
Hamline at Northland
6:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Carthage
 
Tue., April 17
7:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Aurora
 
Wed., April 18
7:00 PM
Loras at Cornell
 
Thu., April 19
4:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Concordia Wisconsin
 
Sat., April 21
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
Loras at Illinois Tech
1:00 PM
Augsburg at Benedictine
1:00 PM
Hamline at Aurora
1:00 PM
Cornell at Beloit
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Concordia Chicago
 
Sun., April 22
12:00 PM
Wartburg at Illinois Tech
12:00 PM
Augsburg at Aurora
12:00 PM
Hamline at Benedictine
12:00 PM
Loras at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM
Cornell at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Beloit
 
Wed., April 25
4:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
4:30 PM
Northland at Wartburg
7:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Hamline
 
Fri., April 27
11:00 AM
Concordia Wisconsin at Augsburg
 
Sat., April 28
11:00 AM
Monmouth at Hamline
12:00 PM
Loras at Aurora
12:00 PM
Wartburg at Cornell
1:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Beloit
1:00 PM
Concordia Chicago at Benedictine
 
Sun., April 29
TBA
Northland at Cornell
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Loras